Furniture/Kids' Bedroom Furniture/Bunk Beds
slide 2 of 6, Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder White Wash

Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder - White Wash

Brand: Max & Lily
4.5 out of 5 stars, based on 92 reviews.
Average Rating: 4.5 Stars
92
4.5 out of 5
Average Rating: 4.5 Stars
See all 92 reviews
5Star Solid
68 (73%)
1Star Solid
5 (5%)
Customers say
Sale 
$656.42
As low as $59.25/mo with
4 interest-free payments of $164.11 with
This item is returned less than 5% of the time!
Free Standard Shipping!* Get an estimated delivery date.
Package
Standard Returns

You can initiate a return for most new and unused items within 30 days of delivery for a refund.

Most New and Unused
You must return items in new or unused condition with all original materials included with the shipment.
Errors & Defects
If the return is a result of our error or defective product, we will refund the full cost of the merchandise and shipping charges.
Mattress Returns (Standard)
Unless otherwise specified, mattresses and mattress sets are not returnable unless defective or damaged. Please notify us of any damage/defects immediately upon receiving. For buyer’s remorse reasons, mattresses are non-returnable unless the mattress is unopened. Please see our Product-Specific Return Policies.
Read Our Full Returns Policy
Add 0-Year Protection Plan
$0.00
Add Professional Assembly
$333.99
Fixed-price Assembly by Angi our trusted and experienced partner.
Easy scheduling that works with your schedule.

Details:

Bring space-saving, rustic style to your room with Modern Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed from Max & Lily. The solid wood bunk bed frame adds superior strength and stability. This queen bunk bed uses a durable, low-VOC finish that is ideal for your room. The modern farmhouse barnwood finish lets the natural beauty and variation of the wood grain show through. Because of this, there may be slight visual variations in the overall finishes. The top bunk features tall, 15-inch guardrails. The grooved ladder steps offer comfortable climbing. Added bonus - the ladder steps can be installed on either side of the bunk bed to fit your space perfectly. With strong, plywood slats and a metal underbed support bar, each sleeping surface can support up to 400 lbs. of resting weight - no box spring needed. Includes easy-to-read instructions, hardware, and all the tools you need for a quick setup. This heavy-duty bunk bed meets or exceeds federal safety standards. The bunk bed ships in two boxes and is heavy due to its solid wood construction. Pair this bunk bed with coordinating Max & Lily solid wood dressers and nightstands for a complete look. The Rustic Queen over Queen Bunk Bed from Max & Lily offers exceptional quality and affordability.

  • Farmhouse Queen Bunk Bed: Fun with a unique barnwood-style finish, this bunk bed is perfect for every kids room; Two queen-size beds maximize sleeping space
  • Superior Quality: Our kids bunk beds are crafted solid wood and non-toxic, low-VOC finishes; The modern farmhouse barnwood finish lets the natural beauty and variation of the wood grain show through for a unique look
  • Sturdy & Stable: Queen over queen bunk bed can support up to 400 lbs. per sleeping surface; Bunk bed features strong plywood slats with a metal support bar and secure metal-on-metal connections
  • Space-Saving, Farmhouse Style: Solid wood queen bunk bed opens up floor space by stacking two large beds; Slatted headboard and flush, color-matched hardware offer a clean finish; Bunk bed is extra durable with a style that pairs with every decor
  • Total Footprint: Queen over queen bunk bed measures 83.25" L x 64.75" W x 63.25" H; Versatile bunk beds can be separated into 2 free-standing beds; Because of the unique barnwood finishes, slight visual variations in the overall finishes may occur
Country of Origin: Vietnam
Disclaimers & Disclosures:
Unless otherwise noted, mattress, box spring, and bedding (comforter, sheets, pillows, etc.) are NOT included.
Assembly Required

1 / 3

Item #
41638007
Assembled Dimensions
64.75 in. W X 83.25 in. L X 63.25 in. H
Style
Farmhouse
Material
Wood
Finish
Painted
Assembly
Assembly Required
Bed Design
Bunk Bed
Bunk Configuration
Queen over Queen
Color
White
Gender
Unisex
Product Features
Includes Hardware
Size
Queen
Warranty
1 year Manufacturer
Model Number
OS2-195271-182

This Product Matches Well With

Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Current Product
Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Crib Mattresses that Match Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Crib Mattresses
Kids Dressers that Match Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Kids Dressers
Kids Nightstands that Match Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Kids Nightstands
Mattresses that Match Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Mattresses
Kids Bed Sheet Sets that Match Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Kids Bed Sheet Sets
Kids Duvet Covers and Sets that Match Max & Lily Farmhouse Queen over Queen Bunk Bed with Built-in Ladder
Kids Duvet Covers and Sets
Sales & Deals

Reviews Summary
AI generated summary from all customer submitted reviews.

Customers generally find the bunk bed sturdy and well-made, particularly appreciating the solid wood construction and the support provided by the metal cross beams. However, some have noted that the assembly can be time-consuming, and the color may differ from the online pictures, with a few mentioning some wobbliness. Overall, this bunk bed is a great purchase due to its sturdiness and quality.